Place | Club | Rower/Team Name | Meters Rowed | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | TIDEWAY SCULLERS/ MAD IRC | GRAHAM BENTON | 05:57.1 | |||
2 | Q-POWER | PAUL BREW | 06:16.7 | |||
3 | RN | JIM THOMSON | 06:25.1 | |||
4 | RN | SHAUN HICKSON | 06:25.7 | |||
5 | WALTON ROWING CLUB | JOHAN SLABBERT | 06:26.6 | |||
6 | YMCA BATH | JULIAN POTTS | 06:27.2 | |||
7 | MAD TEAM IRC | JOHN DAVIES | 06:28.7 | |||
8 | SUB7 IRC | BARRY GREG | 06:29.0 | |||
9 | NEIL RIDGE | 06:30.4 | ||||
10 | DAVID BLANKSBY | 06:30.5 | ||||
11 | READING ROWING CLUB | SIMON MARKHAM | 06:31.4 | |||
12 | ANDREW NEWMAN | 06:31.9 | ||||
13 | RN | RORY WEST | 06:35.0 | |||
14 | MARTIN EVANS | 06:35.8 | ||||
15 | TOM WITHYMAN | 06:38.2 | ||||
16 | THE EDINBURGH INDOOR ROWING CLUB | SEAN SMITH | 06:42.4 | |||
17 | RN | ROBERT JONES | 06:43.0 | |||
18 | WILLIAM DAVIDSON | 06:43.3 | ||||
19 | BEXHILL ROWING CLUB | CHRIS MIZEN | 06:44.3 | |||
- | MAD TEAM IRC | PHIL MORRIS | 06:44.3 | |||
21 | MIKE DENNIS | 06:46.6 | ||||
22 | OLLIE HUNTER | 06:46.9 | ||||
23 | ALASDAIR RYDER | 06:47.6 | ||||
24 | TOM HACKETT | 06:48.9 | ||||
25 | CHICHESTER WESTGATE | JAMES STAPLETON | 06:49.2 | |||
26 | ANDREW BIRKWOOD | 06:49.7 | ||||
27 | CAMBRIDGE '99 RC | MICHAEL CHAMPION | 06:52.2 | |||
28 | MARLOW ROWING CLUB | GARY DUNCAN | 06:54.7 | |||
29 | NOTTINGHAM ROWING CLUB | STEPHEN HILL | 06:56.4 | |||
30 | PURE GYM | IAN CHRISTENSEN | 06:56.8 | |||
31 | DOUGLAS ROLLAND | 06:57.0 | ||||
- | TIFFIN SCHOOL BOAT CLUB | SHAUN ELLIS | 06:57.0 | |||
33 | JOHN BEECROFT | 06:58.0 | ||||
34 | GOLDS GYM BEDFORD | CARL WILLIAMS | 06:58.2 | |||
35 | ABERYSTWYTH ROWING CLUB | BLEDDYN JONES | 07:02.6 | |||
36 | WALLINGFORD ROWING CLUB | TIM BROCK | 07:03.3 | |||
37 | WARBLETON RC | GLEN-PAUL HADLOW | 07:05.4 | |||
38 | VIRGIN ACTIVE GYM IN POOLE | ALEX MALZER | 07:07.8 | |||
39 | SEAL PT | ALEX BLACK | 07:09.5 | |||
40 | REMIGO ERGO SUM | JUSTIN CHEATLE | 07:10.8 | |||
41 | SUB7 IRC | ROGER FORNEBO | 07:11.3 | |||
42 | GOVER GYM | JASON WARING | 07:12.9 | |||
43 | NUFFIELD HEALTH | DAVID BARBER | 07:15.5 | |||
- | PAUL SCAIFE | 07:15.5 | ||||
45 | CHAMPAN10 | CHRIS BURDETT | 07:16.1 | |||
46 | FORT STAMFORD | DOUGLAS LAW | 07:17.7 | |||
47 | ARDINGLY ROWING CLUB | RICHARD SWANN | 07:28.4 | |||
48 | BEXHILL ROWING CLUB | IAN COOPER | 07:29.2 | |||
49 | LA FITNESS | JOHN TAYLOR | 07:52.4 | |||
50 | JONATHAN KEEDY | 08:10.6 |