Mizuno British Rowing Indoor Championships 2018

Event Logo

EVENT RESULTS

E0 Open Men 2000m

Place Name Club 500 1000 1500 2000 Finish
1 Mohamed Sbihi GB Rowing Team 01:28.0 (31) 01:27.4 (33) 01:26.7 (33) 01:23.4 (40) 05:45.5
2 Adam Neill GB Rowing Team 01:27.0 (33) 01:28.0 (32) 01:27.9 (33) 01:23.2 (40) 05:46.1
3 Josh Bugajski GB Rowing Team 01:26.8 (33) 01:27.4 (33) 01:27.8 (33) 01:25.8 (36) 05:47.7
4 Matt Rossiter GB Rowing Team 01:29.8 (34) 01:29.6 (34) 01:28.7 (34) 01:24.4 (41) 05:52.6
- Oliver Cook GB Rowing Team 01:29.8 (35) 01:29.4 (34) 01:28.4 (36) 01:25.1 (40) 05:52.6
6 Tom Barras GB Rowing Team 01:30.2 (33) 01:30.3 (31) 01:29.6 (31) 01:28.1 (36) 05:58.2
7 Axel Dickinson Bad Boys Rowing 01:29.4 (36) 01:29.7 (35) 01:29.9 (35) 01:29.9 (37) 05:59.0
8 Harry Leask GB Rowing Team 01:30.8 (34) 01:31.4 (32) 01:30.5 (32) 01:27.2 (41) 05:59.9
9 Karel Kabelik Cambridge 99 Rowing Club 01:29.5 (40) 01:31.5 (37) 01:32.5 (36) 01:31.4 (39) 06:04.9
10 Tom Jackman Royal Air Force 01:30.9 (36) 01:32.3 (33) 01:32.5 (34) 01:31.7 (34) 06:07.4
11 James Saxton RAF Rowing 01:31.5 (33) 01:32.7 (31) 01:33.8 (31) 01:31.1 (34) 06:09.0
12 James Shale CF Shapesmiths 01:30.9 (30) 01:33.5 (29) 01:32.9 (30) 01:32.4 (32) 06:09.8
13 Tadas Svetikas Fairlop Rowing Club & UEL Sportsdock 01:30.6 (36) 01:34.5 (34) 01:34.5 (34) 01:31.0 (38) 06:10.5
14 Joe Russell University of Bath Boat Club 01:32.4 (31) 01:33.2 (30) 01:33.4 (30) 01:33.3 (30) 06:12.3
15 Matthew Newman Looe Rowing Club 01:32.3 (36) 01:33.2 (35) 01:33.9 (34) 01:33.8 (38) 06:13.2
16 Lee Theakston Virgin Active 01:28.7 (34) 01:34.8 (30) 01:34.7 (30) 01:35.1 (33) 06:13.3
17 William Chambers Ipswich Rowing Club 01:35.6 (30) 01:34.8 (28) 01:34.8 (30) 01:30.4 (34) 06:15.7
18 Nick Blount Inferno Fitness 01:30.0 (33) 01:34.3 (33) 01:36.1 (32) 01:36.1 (33) 06:16.5
19 Luka Spik 01:31.1 (32) 01:34.5 (32) 01:37.3 (30) 01:35.6 (34) 06:18.5
20 Adam Harriman Fitness Matters Indoor Rowing Team 01:31.4 (30) 01:33.7 (31) 01:34.7 (30) 01:39.1 (27) 06:18.9
21 Leo Lundgren Crossfit St Albans 01:33.0 (34) 01:35.6 (31) 01:37.0 (32) 01:33.9 (35) 06:19.4
22 Steven Kehoe 01:31.1 (34) 01:35.9 (30) 01:36.2 (30) 01:36.7 (32) 06:19.9
23 Jamie Kilpatrick 01:33.8 (33) 01:34.6 (33) 01:35.5 (32) 01:36.2 (34) 06:20.0
24 Sam Cass Royal Navy NavyFit 01:33.5 (33) 01:35.2 (32) 01:37.1 (31) 01:34.7 (32) 06:20.5
25 Josh Terry Royal Navy Drill Power 01:35.2 (32) 01:35.6 (30) 01:35.6 (30) 01:35.4 (29) 06:21.7
26 Lukas Schmidt Curlew Rowing Club 01:34.4 (34) 01:36.1 (32) 01:36.6 (33) 01:34.8 (35) 06:21.8
27 Edward Carpenter RAF Rowing 01:34.6 (34) 01:36.2 (32) 01:37.4 (32) 01:34.2 (35) 06:22.4
28 Ben Shutt DW Fitness First 01:36.8 (30) 01:36.2 (29) 01:36.8 (30) 01:34.0 (34) 06:23.8
29 Daryl Green SC Vital Fitness 01:35.3 (28) 01:37.9 (26) 01:37.0 (26) 01:34.7 (29) 06:24.8
30 Joshua Flood Gymbox 01:34.6 (30) 01:35.3 (31) 01:36.3 (32) 01:39.7 (30) 06:25.9
31 Andy Mctaggart Crossfit Shapesmiths 01:37.9 (25) 01:39.5 (24) 01:38.7 (24) 01:31.4 (33) 06:27.5
32 Antony Purser Army 01:37.0 (29) 01:36.8 (29) 01:37.5 (30) 01:36.4 (31) 06:27.7
33 Sam Chinery MAD Team Indoor Rowing Club 01:34.2 (34) 01:37.7 (33) 01:37.7 (34) 01:38.2 (36) 06:27.8
34 Andy Taylor Royal Air Force 01:35.6 (33) 01:35.9 (33) 01:37.1 (33) 01:40.2 (33) 06:28.8
35 Joshua Wiseman Gym Unity Burton Upon Trent 01:35.3 (34) 01:39.5 (32) 01:39.0 (32) 01:36.0 (32) 06:29.8
36 Joe Marquis Royal Navy NavyFit 01:33.9 (32) 01:38.6 (30) 01:39.6 (30) 01:38.0 (30) 06:29.9
37 John Bee Coastal ABC 01:35.5 (35) 01:39.0 (35) 01:40.2 (35) 01:38.0 (35) 06:32.7
38 James Compton DWFRS 01:39.1 (28) 01:38.3 (29) 01:38.4 (30) 01:37.0 (33) 06:32.9
39 Patrick Wyatt 01:36.4 (29) 01:38.1 (29) 01:39.3 (30) 01:39.3 (30) 06:33.1
40 Elliot Hirst The League of Rowers 01:38.1 (32) 01:38.0 (33) 01:38.6 (33) 01:39.2 (34) 06:33.9
- Paul Lloyd Fitness Matters Indoor Rowing Team 01:38.5 (30) 01:39.1 (30) 01:39.5 (30) 01:36.9 (32) 06:33.9
42 Jack Montgomery Fitness Matters Indoor Rowing Team 01:37.5 (31) 01:39.5 (30) 01:38.5 (31) 01:38.6 (33) 06:34.1
43 David Rackstraw Crossfit Glacier/Esprit 01:35.4 (28) 01:38.1 (26) 01:41.2 (27) 01:39.5 (30) 06:34.3
44 Matt Rathbone Gym Mostyn 01:36.8 (32) 01:36.9 (31) 01:37.2 (32) 01:43.9 (32) 06:34.9
45 Philip Hardy Hockley Gym 01:37.4 (33) 01:38.8 (32) 01:39.7 (32) 01:40.4 (33) 06:36.4
46 Derek Biggs Gymbox 01:36.8 (32) 01:38.1 (31) 01:40.2 (31) 01:41.6 (32) 06:36.8
47 Ben Dales Crossfit Bryggen 01:39.9 (31) 01:40.8 (30) 01:40.4 (29) 01:38.8 (32) 06:39.9
48 Ross Sadler The Burdell Dream factory 01:40.0 (31) 01:40.0 (31) 01:40.4 (31) 01:39.7 (32) 06:40.0
49 Spike Witney 01:40.1 (32) 01:41.0 (30) 01:41.0 (30) 01:38.3 (30) 06:40.4
50 David Woo 01:38.3 (30) 01:40.5 (28) 01:40.1 (31) 01:41.7 (34) 06:40.6
51 James Hazell Walton Rowing Club 01:39.7 (33) 01:38.2 (32) 01:39.1 (31) 01:43.6 (29) 06:40.7
52 Mark Dawes 01:38.0 (34) 01:42.5 (31) 01:42.9 (31) 01:39.5 (33) 06:42.9
53 Nick Mills Oratory Cardinals 01:37.4 (32) 01:40.5 (29) 01:42.1 (28) 01:44.0 (28) 06:43.9
54 Thom Puiman 01:34.3 (32) 01:42.7 (31) 01:44.7 (30) 01:43.0 (30) 06:44.7
55 Dan Edwards YORK 01:39.0 (34) 01:41.9 (34) 01:42.0 (35) 01:42.1 (35) 06:45.0
- Warren Steinberg 01:41.9 (32) 01:42.3 (30) 01:42.4 (30) 01:38.4 (32) 06:45.0
57 Adam Redstone Royal Air Force 01:40.5 (31) 01:41.0 (30) 01:40.5 (31) 01:43.0 (30) 06:45.1
58 Alasdair Wem 01:35.5 (35) 01:43.5 (31) 01:44.6 (30) 01:41.8 (34) 06:45.5
59 Tom Holland Blackpool Sixth Form College 01:38.8 (30) 01:40.6 (29) 01:42.7 (30) 01:44.2 (31) 06:46.3
60 Guy Ellis Pure Gym 01:38.9 (30) 01:40.4 (30) 01:43.9 (30) 01:44.1 (31) 06:47.2
61 Christian Bossert The Princess of Wales Royal Regime the 1st Battalion 01:39.4 (28) 01:42.3 (26) 01:43.5 (27) 01:42.5 (30) 06:47.7
62 Jonny Becker v90 Crossfit 01:39.8 (31) 01:42.7 (29) 01:43.7 (30) 01:42.0 (29) 06:48.2
63 Adam Mcbraida Fitness First 01:40.7 (33) 01:42.1 (32) 01:43.6 (32) 01:42.5 (33) 06:48.8
64 Dorian Kniczek University of Hertfordshire 01:41.3 (25) 01:43.5 (26) 01:44.9 (26) 01:39.7 (31) 06:49.5
65 Edward Hodgson Kobe Tri 01:39.8 (29) 01:41.4 (28) 01:43.0 (28) 01:45.6 (28) 06:49.8
66 Adam Kenningham-Brown 01:42.5 (31) 01:42.5 (30) 01:42.9 (30) 01:42.2 (30) 06:50.1
- Jason Hebblethwaite Langstone Cutters Gig Club 01:39.3 (32) 01:41.9 (31) 01:43.4 (31) 01:45.5 (33) 06:50.1
68 Paul Somers 01:39.6 (31) 01:41.9 (31) 01:44.4 (30) 01:44.4 (32) 06:50.2
69 Luke Kelly Crossfit St Albans 01:41.0 (30) 01:43.0 (29) 01:42.9 (29) 01:43.4 (26) 06:50.3
70 William Galloway Bath University Boat Club 01:40.1 (29) 01:41.7 (28) 01:43.4 (28) 01:45.6 (29) 06:50.9
71 David Black 01:43.5 (29) 01:43.2 (29) 01:43.4 (29) 01:40.9 (32) 06:51.0
72 Zach Veitch 01:42.3 (31) 01:44.9 (29) 01:43.9 (29) 01:40.8 (33) 06:51.8
- John Sexton Park Langley 01:38.0 (37) 01:43.0 (34) 01:44.8 (35) 01:45.9 (36) 06:51.8
74 Oliver White Northwich Rowing Club 01:42.5 (30) 01:44.2 (29) 01:44.2 (29) 01:41.4 (31) 06:52.4
75 Stefan Knight 01:42.5 (29) 01:43.4 (28) 01:44.2 (27) 01:43.1 (27) 06:53.2
76 Henry Sheridan 01:40.7 (33) 01:43.5 (32) 01:44.7 (33) 01:44.4 (34) 06:53.3
77 Michael Knight Freedom Leisure 01:41.3 (35) 01:43.6 (33) 01:43.7 (34) 01:44.8 (33) 06:53.4
78 Luke Chalcraft 01:39.8 (31) 01:41.5 (31) 01:46.4 (28) 01:46.1 (28) 06:53.7
79 Joseph O'gorman Hastings 01:40.5 (32) 01:42.8 (30) 01:45.0 (31) 01:45.9 (35) 06:54.3
80 George Herd 01:44.2 (32) 01:41.7 (32) 01:43.5 (31) 01:45.2 (31) 06:54.6
81 Geoff Johnson 01:42.8 (36) 01:43.9 (34) 01:44.1 (35) 01:44.7 (34) 06:55.5
82 Michael Jennings RowingWOD 01:41.7 (31) 01:46.9 (28) 01:45.4 (28) 01:41.7 (31) 06:55.8
- Greg Small Greg Small Personal Trainer 01:39.2 (30) 01:44.1 (28) 01:47.7 (27) 01:44.9 (29) 06:55.8
84 Sam Chandler 01:43.9 (30) 01:44.6 (29) 01:44.4 (30) 01:43.2 (30) 06:56.1
85 Mark Boulter OPEX Gatwick 01:39.9 (33) 01:43.8 (30) 01:46.4 (28) 01:46.4 (26) 06:56.4
86 Alex Sankey Metroflex 01:38.2 (35) 01:45.6 (32) 01:46.2 (32) 01:47.9 (33) 06:57.8
87 Mark Cottingham 01:40.6 (35) 01:46.1 (34) 01:46.3 (34) 01:45.3 (36) 06:58.3
88 Dan Robinson Cycrow 01:43.5 (32) 01:45.0 (31) 01:45.5 (32) 01:45.4 (34) 06:59.4
89 Tobias Leigh-Wood London School of Economics Rowing Club 01:41.9 (31) 01:48.2 (28) 01:47.1 (28) 01:42.6 (30) 06:59.8
90 Tim Spencer 01:46.6 (25) 01:45.3 (27) 01:45.7 (27) 01:43.3 (29) 07:00.8
91 Alex Irvine Reach 01:41.0 (28) 01:46.1 (26) 01:48.8 (25) 01:46.3 (28) 07:02.1
92 Stewart Chanter Langstone Pilot Gig Club 01:44.9 (30) 01:47.3 (29) 01:46.6 (29) 01:43.6 (31) 07:02.5
93 Stuart Chapman Grimsby Imaginary RC 01:44.8 (31) 01:45.6 (30) 01:47.3 (30) 01:45.5 (31) 07:03.3
94 Daniel Hale Mercedes AMG F1 Team 01:41.4 (29) 01:47.2 (28) 01:47.7 (28) 01:48.6 (28) 07:04.9
95 Dave Lewis 01:42.6 (32) 01:46.1 (30) 01:47.5 (30) 01:49.2 (32) 07:05.3
96 Lance Anelay Langstone Pilot Gig Club 01:46.0 (37) 01:45.0 (37) 01:46.0 (36) 01:48.8 (36) 07:05.9
97 Shaun Barker Dartmouth Amateur Rowing Club 01:44.4 (28) 01:47.4 (27) 01:46.7 (27) 01:47.7 (28) 07:06.1
98 Jed Sexton University of Sussex 01:42.9 (32) 01:45.9 (31) 01:51.4 (29) 01:48.8 (30) 07:09.0
99 Cj White Fairlop Rowing Club 01:38.5 (32) 01:46.2 (31) 01:49.2 (30) 01:58.8 (27) 07:12.6
100 Robert Von Rettig 01:45.1 (34) 01:48.5 (33) 01:50.3 (32) 01:50.1 (32) 07:14.1
101 Simon Blomfield Crossfit Aldermaston 01:48.0 (28) 01:49.1 (27) 01:49.3 (27) 01:47.9 (27) 07:14.4
102 Kamal Ikherrazen 01:44.6 (29) 01:46.3 (29) 01:50.6 (28) 01:53.3 (28) 07:14.7
103 Joe Simpson Crossfit Tonbridge 01:40.3 (29) 01:50.3 (27) 01:54.1 (28) 01:52.5 (29) 07:17.2
104 Lee Downs 01:46.5 (29) 01:50.2 (27) 01:52.8 (27) 01:49.2 (28) 07:18.7
105 Lee Perry 01:39.5 (33) 01:51.6 (29) 01:56.4 (30) 01:51.6 (31) 07:19.2
106 Dmitry Rastorguev Bromley Fitness & Wellbeing Gym 01:43.6 (27) 01:50.8 (27) 01:55.5 (27) 01:50.3 (29) 07:20.1
107 Thomas Levy 01:49.2 (31) 01:52.2 (30) 01:52.2 (29) 01:47.2 (30) 07:20.8
108 Patrick Mcmorrow 01:47.0 (28) 01:52.2 (28) 01:53.6 (27) 01:49.6 (30) 07:22.4
109 Nathan Kitchen Cornwall Athletic Club 01:42.7 (30) 01:49.2 (29) 01:55.7 (29) 01:56.2 (31) 07:23.8
110 Simon Harris Cycrow 01:49.4 (31) 01:50.7 (29) 01:52.4 (29) 01:51.9 (31) 07:24.4
111 Lauren Camara Team Impact Hub Brixton 01:45.2 (33) 01:52.8 (30) 01:56.5 (30) 01:50.0 (34) 07:24.5
112 Sam Sears Cygnet 01:46.8 (28) 01:48.1 (27) 01:55.2 (27) 02:00.6 (25) 07:30.7
113 Jonathan Taylor Elias Taylor Our Beautiful Boy 01:55.3 (31) 01:52.9 (32) 01:53.0 (32) 01:50.1 (33) 07:31.3
114 Antony Fleat 01:52.7 (29) 01:56.4 (29) 01:56.8 (29) 01:48.8 (34) 07:34.7
115 John Doyle Gymbox 01:42.0 (34) 01:48.1 (34) 01:59.7 (33) 02:05.5 (31) 07:35.3
116 Oliver Buckroyd Bedford College Engineering 01:54.8 (24) 01:54.8 (23) 01:54.7 (27) 01:52.5 (27) 07:36.8
117 Ben Hartmeier 01:50.0 (32) 01:57.2 (29) 01:58.2 (30) 01:53.2 (32) 07:38.6
118 Brian Biddlecombe 01:50.6 (31) 01:55.7 (28) 01:56.9 (28) 01:56.2 (30) 07:39.3
119 Oscar Ulstein 01:58.6 (26) 01:59.8 (27) 01:57.1 (27) 01:56.9 (28) 07:52.5
120 Ben Trickett Energie Fitness Banbury 02:00.6 (27) 01:59.8 (27) 01:59.8 (26) 01:58.0 (23) 07:58.1
121 Ivan Dyrtchenko 02:05.7 (29) 02:05.9 (26) 02:06.1 (27) 02:03.1 (28) 08:20.8
122 Alex Nergaard 01:56.1 (33) 02:09.6 (30) 02:11.5 (31) 02:08.2 (33) 08:25.4
123 John Taylor Mackenzie & Ebert 02:08.4 (27) 02:10.3 (25) 02:08.4 (26) 02:00.7 (28) 08:27.8
124 Thomas Sexton David Lloyd 02:07.5 (37) 02:18.3 (34) 02:22.1 (33) 02:13.9 (35) 09:01.8