Mizuno British Rowing Indoor Championships 2018

Event Logo

EVENT RESULTS

E20 Masters 55-59 Men 2000m

Place Name Club 500 1000 1500 2000 Finish
1 Andrew Sangster MAD Team Indoor Rowing Club 01:36.8 (30) 01:36.6 (30) 01:37.4 (31) 01:38.4 (31) 06:29.3
2 Mike Stevens 01:36.2 (32) 01:38.3 (33) 01:40.9 (33) 01:40.4 (35) 06:35.7
3 Stan Nwaka Taff Attack Racing Indoor Rowing Club 01:38.2 (32) 01:41.3 (29) 01:42.1 (28) 01:37.5 (31) 06:39.1
4 Morten Haugseng Free Spirits Indoor Rowing Club 01:41.2 (33) 01:41.2 (32) 01:40.8 (32) 01:36.5 (34) 06:39.7
5 Kristin Ellis Quadraginta Unum 01:38.8 (30) 01:41.7 (29) 01:41.9 (29) 01:40.6 (33) 06:43.0
6 Gareth Evans 01:40.3 (31) 01:40.7 (30) 01:40.1 (31) 01:42.7 (30) 06:43.8
7 Nick Cowan Lakeland Rowing Club 01:42.9 (30) 01:42.7 (30) 01:42.3 (31) 01:42.6 (34) 06:50.5
8 Jeremy Martin Fairlop Rowing Club 01:41.1 (31) 01:43.7 (29) 01:44.0 (31) 01:42.3 (34) 06:51.2
9 Mark Repton Evesham Rowing Club 01:42.7 (28) 01:43.5 (27) 01:43.3 (27) 01:42.0 (28) 06:51.5
10 Martin Downey Ancholme Rowing Club 01:41.3 (34) 01:42.9 (33) 01:44.1 (33) 01:45.1 (34) 06:53.4
11 Andrew Rignall Hollyhill Everyone Active 01:42.9 (31) 01:44.3 (30) 01:43.6 (31) 01:43.9 (32) 06:54.7
12 Andrew Townsend Nottingham Rowing Club 01:42.9 (30) 01:43.9 (29) 01:44.8 (30) 01:46.5 (30) 06:58.1
13 Mark Walley 01:43.6 (31) 01:44.6 (32) 01:46.1 (32) 01:45.4 (31) 06:59.7
14 Gareth Kessell 01:44.3 (32) 01:45.5 (30) 01:45.4 (31) 01:45.0 (34) 07:00.2
15 Adrian Scott 01:42.9 (33) 01:44.3 (30) 01:45.8 (31) 01:48.1 (32) 07:01.1
16 Gwyn Samuel Taff Attack Racing Indoor Rowing Club 01:46.6 (28) 01:48.2 (27) 01:49.0 (29) 01:41.0 (34) 07:04.7
17 John Barrett Energie Gym 01:45.3 (32) 01:46.6 (30) 01:46.8 (31) 01:48.4 (32) 07:07.0
18 Gary Smith Active Luton 01:46.5 (34) 01:48.5 (33) 01:49.6 (32) 01:46.3 (37) 07:10.9
19 Philip Kimber Frontier 01:46.1 (32) 01:48.3 (28) 01:49.5 (29) 01:47.3 (32) 07:11.2
20 Hal Appleyard Sub7 Indoor Rowing Club 01:49.5 (32) 01:49.9 (32) 01:49.5 (32) 01:47.5 (33) 07:16.4
21 Jamie Swanston Henley Rowing Club 01:44.5 (29) 01:49.3 (28) 01:50.9 (28) 01:52.8 (29) 07:17.5
22 Billy Rae Royal Navy Drill Power 01:50.5 (31) 01:51.4 (31) 01:51.9 (31) 01:51.9 (31) 07:25.6
23 Andy Robinson Walbrook Rowing Club 01:55.1 (27) 01:52.0 (27) 01:51.7 (26) 01:47.2 (28) 07:26.0
24 David Whitcombe MPA Fitness 01:52.4 (27) 01:53.0 (27) 01:53.0 (28) 01:50.5 (28) 07:28.8
25 George Bingham RLR 01:51.4 (29) 01:51.1 (30) 01:52.6 (30) 01:54.0 (29) 07:29.2
26 David Newman Sports Direct 01:48.0 (32) 01:55.0 (31) 01:55.2 (31) 01:55.1 (32) 07:33.3
27 Tim Shaw 01:56.6 (28) 01:55.1 (28) 01:54.8 (28) 01:53.0 (30) 07:39.5