Mizuno British Rowing Indoor Championships 2019

Event Logo

EVENT RESULTS

E60 Open Men 500m

Place Name Club 100 200 300 400 500 Finish
1 Adam Harriman Fitness Matters Indoor Rowing Team 00:16.2 (41) 00:15.3 (43) 00:15.2 (40) 00:15.2 (47) 00:15.7 (42) 01:17.5
2 David Rackstraw Crossfit Glacier/Esprit 00:16.1 (45) 00:15.1 (44) 00:15.1 (48) 00:15.5 (47) 00:16.1 (48) 01:17.9
3 Justin Beese St. Aidan's College 00:16.0 (45) 00:15.4 (43) 00:15.7 (42) 00:15.9 (41) 00:16.3 (44) 01:19.3
4 Lee Theakston Virgin Active 00:15.8 (49) 00:15.5 (43) 00:15.7 (42) 00:15.8 (49) 00:16.6 (43) 01:19.4
5 Joshua Flood Gymbox 00:15.9 (45) 00:15.3 (47) 00:15.5 (43) 00:15.7 (46) 00:17.3 (35) 01:19.7
6 Daryl Green SC Vital Fitness 00:16.7 (40) 00:15.7 (38) 00:15.8 (38) 00:16.0 (41) 00:16.3 (44) 01:20.4
7 Andy Mctaggart Crossfit Shapesmiths 00:17.1 (42) 00:15.9 (38) 00:15.7 (46) 00:15.7 (46) 00:16.1 (49) 01:20.5
8 Chris Huntly-Gordon Pure Gym 00:17.0 (39) 00:16.0 (41) 00:16.2 (41) 00:16.3 (37) 00:16.6 (40) 01:21.9
9 Arthur Truslove Nuffield City 00:16.5 (44) 00:15.8 (42) 00:16.1 (45) 00:16.8 (43) 00:18.0 (50) 01:23.3
- William Le Quelenec Jersey Rowing Club 00:16.9 (43) 00:15.9 (38) 00:16.1 (41) 00:17.0 (39) 00:17.5 (38) 01:23.3
11 Horatiu Kraus Momentum - Crossfit 00:16.3 (40) 00:15.2 (43) 00:16.2 (37) 00:17.4 (38) 00:18.6 (32) 01:23.8
12 Edward Caltieri Crossfit Shapesmiths 00:17.1 (42) 00:15.7 (46) 00:16.1 (45) 00:17.0 (42) 00:18.7 (42) 01:24.6
13 Thom Puiman 00:16.6 (40) 00:16.0 (37) 00:16.6 (36) 00:18.0 (33) 00:18.4 (33) 01:25.7
14 Paul Somers 00:17.6 (41) 00:16.2 (44) 00:16.8 (39) 00:17.6 (38) 00:18.7 (39) 01:26.9
15 David Woo 00:18.0 (43) 00:16.5 (44) 00:16.9 (46) 00:17.5 (41) 00:18.2 (43) 01:27.1
16 Greg Small Greg Small Personal Trainer 00:18.0 (37) 00:16.9 (39) 00:17.2 (38) 00:17.7 (34) 00:17.6 (38) 01:27.4
17 Mark Boulter OPEX Gatwick 00:18.5 (39) 00:17.4 (41) 00:17.6 (38) 00:17.8 (37) 00:18.2 (36) 01:29.4
- Geoff Johnson 00:18.9 (38) 00:17.5 (41) 00:17.6 (41) 00:17.6 (41) 00:17.7 (41) 01:29.4
19 Chris Heathcote XLR8PT 00:17.9 (37) 00:16.8 (36) 00:17.5 (31) 00:17.9 (34) 00:19.8 (30) 01:29.9
20 Jonathan Bree Momentum - Crossfit 00:18.2 (43) 00:17.1 (39) 00:17.7 (41) 00:18.2 (40) 00:19.0 (35) 01:30.2
21 Jim Aaron Saxon fitness 00:18.3 (39) 00:17.5 (41) 00:18.1 (40) 00:18.4 (39) 00:19.1 (41) 01:31.5
22 Tavez Aymer 00:19.4 (43) 00:17.6 (44) 00:17.8 (47) 00:18.3 (43) 00:18.6 (45) 01:31.8
23 Mark Cottingham 00:19.0 (44) 00:17.7 (41) 00:18.0 (43) 00:18.5 (42) 00:19.5 (40) 01:32.7
24 Sean Hemans Help for Heroes 00:16.5 (55) 00:17.1 (49) 00:17.3 (56) 00:21.0 (43) 00:22.5 (37) 01:34.4
25 Nikos Lachanos COAST ROWING TEAM 00:18.7 (39) 00:19.8 (30) 00:20.4 (32) 00:20.5 (32) 00:19.1 (35) 01:38.6