Mizuno British Rowing Indoor Championships 2019

Event Logo

EVENT RESULTS

E122 Year 8 Boys 3mins

Place Name Club 01:00.0 02:00.0 03:00.0 Finish
1 Freddy Rolls River Fowey Gig Club 313 (40) 288 (36) 278 (36) 878
2 Frankie Deavin Radnor House 307 (34) 285 (31) 275 (31) 866
3 Finn Airikkala Bishopsgate School Boat Club 306 (36) 270 (36) 262 (34) 839
4 Timas Montvydas The Langley Academy 274 (33) 272 (31) 274 (34) 820
5 Ubay Samadi Hadi The Gorse Boat Club 291 (46) 264 (44) 258 (41) 812
6 Huw Kirkham Nottingham and Union Rowing Club 281 (34) 264 (31) 254 (32) 800
7 Joseph Pym Bishopsgate School Boat Club 272 (32) 261 (33) 262 (31) 795
8 Herbie Allen Trent Rowing Club 275 (35) 260 (32) 259 (34) 794
9 Brandon Dieupe Nana The Gorse Boat Club 280 (37) 255 (33) 257 (34) 792
10 Byron Richards Becket Rowing Club 267 (33) 249 (30) 276 (34) 791
11 Rupert Apps Nottingham and Union Rowing Club 259 (36) 266 (33) 258 (33) 783
12 Joachim Walejko The Langley Academy 265 (36) 247 (35) 268 (35) 779
13 Archie Norton 264 (36) 257 (35) 257 (36) 777
14 Joshua Monds The Langley Academy 253 (30) 256 (29) 259 (31) 767
15 Seb Oakey Guildford Rowing Club 261 (29) 254 (29) 248 (29) 762
16 Nikhil Lakhiani Bishopsgate School Boat Club 265 (36) 253 (35) 242 (36) 759
17 Joseph Kennedy Guildford Rowing Club 265 (37) 252 (36) 242 (38) 757
18 Jack Barnett Worcester Rowing Club 249 (33) 249 (32) 241 (31) 738
19 Oscar Black Great Marlow School 273 (39) 230 (35) 231 (37) 734
20 Subhan Mirza The Langley Academy 265 (35) 220 (29) 236 (31) 721
21 Daniel Aram Leighton Park School 240 (38) 233 (37) 244 (40) 717
22 Jonathon Sullivan Worcester Rowing Club 244 (39) 238 (38) 229 (38) 710
23 Euan Morris Trafford Rowing Club 241 (35) 233 (30) 232 (31) 705
24 Finley Macklin Bishopsgate School Boat Club 227 (39) 227 (38) 248 (41) 701
25 Josh Mcnally Worcester Rowing Club 237 (34) 228 (32) 225 (31) 689
26 James Anderson Radnor House 247 (37) 218 (33) 223 (34) 688
27 Joshua Duke Bishopsgate School Boat Club 232 (34) 229 (32) 226 (32) 686
28 Ewan Doak Hollowell Scullers 256 (37) 210 (32) 220 (32) 685
29 Arjun Bassi Bishopsgate School Boat Club 229 (35) 221 (34) 232 (36) 682
30 Toby Bujakowski Bishopsgate School Boat Club 227 (32) 222 (31) 230 (34) 679
31 Cory Johnson Trent Rowing Club 233 (36) 217 (33) 221 (33) 670
32 Joe Smith Trent Rowing Club 228 (36) 223 (35) 215 (35) 665
33 Harry Haynes 223 (43) 217 (41) 223 (42) 663
34 Arthur Jacobs Bishopsgate School Boat Club 221 (33) 218 (31) 219 (34) 657
35 Brodie Laing Bishopsgate School Boat Club 214 (37) 215 (32) 213 (34) 642
36 Luke Mckenna Leighton Park School 205 (33) 207 (33) 206 (35) 617