Mizuno British Rowing Indoor Championships 2019

Event Logo

EVENT RESULTS

E123 Year 8 Girls 3mins

Place Name Club 01:00.0 02:00.0 03:00.0 Finish
1 Helena Purves Wimbledon High School 300 (34) 281 (29) 279 (29) 859
2 Kayleigh Batchelor Shanklin Sandown Rowing Club 276 (35) 274 (33) 261 (32) 810
3 Harriet Noyes Stratford upon Avon Boat Club 266 (34) 258 (32) 264 (32) 787
4 Emily Downing Great Marlow School 279 (35) 252 (30) 251 (29) 781
5 Daisy Anderson The Gorse Boat Club 270 (32) 241 (27) 251 (29) 761
- Christina Baxter Great Marlow School 275 (37) 244 (32) 243 (33) 761
7 Amelie Parker Maidstone Invicta Rowing Club 258 (37) 252 (35) 242 (34) 750
8 Jocelyn Newman Nottingham and Union Rowing Club 250 (48) 248 (45) 251 (44) 749
9 Miya Amrouni 253 (33) 244 (35) 242 (35) 738
10 Maia Bentley Guildford Rowing Club 250 (36) 241 (33) 245 (35) 736
11 Louisa Legrand Radnor House 250 (31) 240 (29) 241 (32) 731
- Olivia Fyfe Great Marlow School 268 (44) 236 (37) 229 (36) 731
13 Tessa Dowding Nottingham and Union Rowing Club 245 (35) 241 (33) 239 (34) 724
- Emma Noble Bewl Bridge Rowing Club 244 (36) 237 (36) 244 (39) 724
15 Georgia Line St Helen and St Katherine 246 (36) 240 (34) 237 (35) 722
16 Millie Elliot Gloucester Rowing Club 238 (33) 235 (31) 246 (32) 719
17 Amelia Flaxman Gloucester Rowing Club 239 (34) 240 (33) 238 (32) 716
18 Morgan Holroyd The Gorse Boat Club 254 (37) 229 (30) 232 (28) 715
19 Olivia Bingham Plymouth Amateur Rowing Club 264 (34) 220 (29) 230 (29) 713
20 Lucy Price Maidenhead Rowing Club 243 (32) 239 (34) 230 (35) 711
21 Milly Hopkins Great Marlow School 262 (39) 221 (32) 223 (32) 706
22 Frances Weir Wimbledon High School 239 (36) 232 (33) 233 (32) 703
23 Ella Stevenson Danes Hill School 239 (36) 228 (33) 235 (33) 702
24 Daisy Woollacott Waldegrave School 227 (30) 224 (29) 251 (34) 700
25 Ines Mathais 238 (36) 230 (34) 232 (34) 699
26 Matilda Macartney St Helen and St Katherine 242 (36) 226 (34) 225 (36) 692
27 Astrid Peel Broxbourne Rowing Club 243 (34) 226 (32) 217 (30) 686
- Wiktoria Odrazil The Langley Academy 234 (35) 228 (31) 225 (32) 686
29 Dulcie Corfield Gloucester Rowing Club 226 (28) 229 (28) 231 (29) 685
30 Jimena Calvo-Moreno 236 (35) 220 (33) 224 (34) 680
- Fabiola Waldron Sanchez-Cid 231 (31) 225 (29) 224 (30) 680
32 Olivia Pratt Bishopsgate School Boat Club 230 (38) 207 (37) 231 (37) 668
33 Ella Russell Trent Rowing Club 221 (32) 218 (29) 221 (32) 660
34 Freya Petrie St Helen and St Katherine 237 (31) 209 (25) 209 (27) 654
35 Alice Kupce St Helen and St Katherine 226 (30) 211 (29) 206 (28) 642
36 Melinda Aznar 216 (31) 207 (29) 218 (31) 641
37 Lily Broome Wimbledon High School 225 (35) 211 (33) 202 (32) 637
38 Gemma Williams Danes Hill School 224 (32) 199 (30) 213 (31) 635
- Millie Parker Waldegrave School 219 (34) 206 (32) 211 (33) 635
- Sophie Jarvis St Helen and St Katherine 221 (31) 213 (31) 201 (29) 635
41 Lucy Engwell St Helen and St Katherine 222 (31) 204 (29) 192 (30) 618
42 Francesca Tipper Wimbledon High School 259 (41) 236 (42) 111 (18) 605
43 Charley James Plymouth Amateur Rowing Club 242 (38) 149 (21) 208 (31) 598
44 Chloe Ewer St Helen and St Katherine 217 (34) 200 (30) 181 (27) 597
45 Charlie Devine Broxbourne Rowing Club 193 (32) 188 (32) 201 (33) 582
- Anna Das-Lowndes St Helen and St Katherine 203 (41) 194 (40) 185 (42) 582