Mizuno British Rowing Indoor Championships 2019

Event Logo

EVENT RESULTS

E128 Year 11 Boys 6mins

Place Name Club 01:00.0 02:00.0 03:00.0 04:00.0 05:00.0 06:00.0 Finish
1 Fergus Woolnough Gloucester Rowing Club 314 (27) 304 (24) 306 (24) 309 (25) 315 (26) 325 (29) 1872
2 William Buchanan Isle of Ely Rowing Club 325 (33) 307 (31) 306 (29) 302 (29) 299 (29) 306 (32) 1844
3 Edward Fuller Exeter Rowing Club 317 (34) 307 (30) 300 (29) 296 (28) 296 (29) 301 (29) 1817
4 Francesco Dembinski Dulwich College 303 (34) 299 (33) 294 (33) 296 (32) 296 (33) 309 (38) 1796
5 Edward Sanderson Hinksey Sculling School 302 (27) 302 (27) 300 (28) 297 (27) 296 (27) 297 (28) 1794
- Matthew Hansen The American School in London 305 (34) 301 (32) 299 (31) 297 (30) 296 (29) 296 (30) 1794
7 Tom Sharrock Isle of Ely Rowing Club 302 (30) 298 (28) 296 (28) 295 (28) 295 (28) 299 (29) 1786
8 Joel Hammond Great Marlow School 310 (34) 294 (29) 291 (28) 287 (29) 289 (30) 306 (34) 1777
9 Ben Foster Plymouth Amateur Rowing Club 322 (36) 301 (33) 295 (31) 285 (32) 278 (32) 294 (33) 1773
10 Dylan Moran The American School in London 306 (33) 297 (30) 290 (28) 288 (28) 287 (28) 297 (32) 1765
11 Angus Bryce Coleraine Grammar School Rowing Club 301 (32) 297 (29) 294 (30) 290 (31) 286 (30) 289 (30) 1757
12 Connor Eaton The American School in London 297 (34) 297 (34) 293 (34) 291 (33) 291 (33) 286 (35) 1755
13 Sonny Bell Deal Rowing Club 294 (27) 291 (27) 289 (27) 291 (27) 291 (28) 299 (28) 1754
14 Duncan Repton Evesham Rowing Club 300 (35) 288 (32) 287 (32) 287 (32) 288 (33) 302 (37) 1752
15 Sam Smith Trent Rowing Club 297 (30) 294 (28) 293 (27) 292 (29) 286 (28) 287 (30) 1750
16 Nicholas Adam Hinksey Sculling School 299 (29) 290 (29) 289 (28) 292 (28) 295 (30) 283 (28) 1747
17 Jack Bates Shoreham Rowing Club 293 (30) 289 (26) 287 (28) 288 (28) 285 (29) 289 (29) 1732
18 George Yardley The American School in London 296 (32) 295 (31) 291 (29) 289 (30) 282 (29) 277 (27) 1730
19 Simon Ganem Dulwich College 305 (31) 291 (29) 286 (30) 282 (29) 282 (30) 280 (29) 1726
20 Freddie Basil Hinksey Sculling School 293 (31) 290 (30) 286 (30) 283 (29) 285 (31) 286 (32) 1722
21 Joe Diver Hollingworth Lake Rowing Club 302 (33) 296 (31) 290 (30) 278 (29) 276 (29) 278 (29) 1720
22 Isaac Hudson BTC Southampton Rowing Club 307 (31) 293 (30) 284 (30) 282 (31) 274 (31) 277 (31) 1716
23 Huw Sheppard Bedford Modern School 298 (30) 284 (30) 281 (28) 281 (29) 284 (28) 282 (28) 1710
24 Luca Smith Dulwich College 297 (31) 284 (30) 281 (29) 281 (29) 283 (30) 284 (32) 1709
25 Alexander Munn Worcester Rowing Club 299 (29) 297 (27) 292 (26) 280 (25) 270 (24) 271 (26) 1708
26 Dillon Cook Maidenhead Rowing Club 289 (32) 279 (29) 278 (30) 280 (30) 282 (30) 298 (32) 1706
27 Myles Dickinson-Brown Trafford Rowing Club 286 (30) 284 (29) 281 (27) 280 (27) 281 (27) 292 (28) 1704
28 Xavier Grassie-Clarke Shoreham Rowing Club 289 (32) 287 (31) 282 (30) 283 (31) 281 (31) 280 (32) 1702
29 Oliver Lawton Bewl Bridge Rowing Club 288 (27) 288 (26) 285 (25) 276 (24) 276 (25) 285 (25) 1697
30 Henry Bichard Dulwich College 288 (31) 288 (32) 286 (32) 281 (31) 278 (32) 273 (32) 1694
31 Thomas Holland King's School Worcester 294 (24) 289 (25) 284 (26) 280 (25) 270 (25) 276 (29) 1692
32 Samuel Gale Star Rowing Club 314 (33) 291 (28) 281 (26) 270 (24) 262 (23) 274 (24) 1691
33 Jack Norton Tees Rowing Club & Yarm School 297 (38) 288 (34) 282 (34) 276 (33) 273 (32) 275 (36) 1690
- Dan Oakeley Dulwich College 288 (31) 281 (32) 277 (31) 276 (32) 281 (32) 287 (32) 1690
35 Isaac Saunders Plymouth Amateur Rowing Club 298 (33) 288 (32) 277 (31) 271 (30) 267 (28) 280 (31) 1680
36 Elliott Overnell Plymouth Amateur Rowing Club 291 (32) 284 (32) 277 (31) 271 (32) 270 (32) 284 (33) 1675
37 Albert Whistance Trafford Rowing Club 292 (32) 284 (30) 274 (28) 270 (28) 269 (27) 285 (28) 1673
38 Reese Kilby Bedford Rowing Club 306 (37) 287 (32) 278 (30) 272 (30) 267 (30) 264 (30) 1671
39 Toby Batchelor Newport Rowing Club 280 (29) 282 (27) 281 (28) 279 (28) 270 (28) 276 (28) 1669
40 Miguel Carr Bedford Modern School 275 (29) 274 (28) 272 (27) 272 (28) 272 (28) 277 (30) 1642
41 Alex Checkley King's School Worcester 299 (30) 283 (26) 272 (27) 262 (27) 257 (27) 263 (29) 1636
42 Dafydd Wright CRIW Ceredigion 288 (35) 275 (33) 270 (32) 266 (32) 263 (33) 266 (34) 1628
43 Ivor Luffman Bedford Modern School 276 (28) 272 (28) 269 (27) 268 (28) 267 (28) 272 (27) 1625
44 Theo Briscoe Bewl Bridge Rowing Club 272 (27) 272 (27) 263 (26) 264 (27) 263 (28) 285 (34) 1618
45 Alex Loveday Bedford Rowing Club 285 (32) 276 (30) 271 (29) 269 (30) 259 (28) 257 (28) 1617
46 Rizwan Hameed Merchant Taylors’ School Northwood 294 (40) 280 (34) 264 (32) 260 (31) 251 (31) 256 (35) 1603
47 Macklin Entricken The American School in London 290 (39) 272 (33) 265 (32) 261 (32) 250 (29) 260 (34) 1599
48 Kirkland Childs Shoreham Rowing Club 268 (30) 260 (29) 258 (28) 260 (28) 261 (28) 266 (28) 1572
49 Foster Holt Bedford Modern School 274 (28) 269 (27) 262 (25) 261 (25) 255 (24) 249 (24) 1570
50 Henry Yates The Perse School 279 (30) 259 (27) 253 (27) 257 (27) 253 (27) 262 (27) 1562
51 Elliot Clyde The American School in London 274 (38) 258 (32) 255 (31) 254 (31) 256 (31) 255 (31) 1551
52 Matt Shaw Bedford Modern School 276 (31) 261 (28) 250 (28) 249 (27) 251 (28) 264 (29) 1550
53 Aidan Leary The American School in London 267 (26) 261 (26) 257 (26) 254 (27) 247 (27) 251 (29) 1536
54 Corneliu Comanescu 292 (51) 271 (42) 252 (37) 238 (36) 243 (34) 233 (34) 1529
55 Max Kroon Bedford Modern School 269 (30) 264 (30) 249 (28) 245 (28) 240 (27) 243 (28) 1508
56 Bartek Zielinski 271 (42) 253 (40) 247 (39) 224 (35) 230 (35) 245 (37) 1469
57 Luke Eddowes Leighton Park School 285 (35) 234 (32) 232 (30) 229 (31) 231 (30) 240 (30) 1450
58 Orlando Heaton Trafford Rowing Club 279 (33) 249 (30) 225 (29) 213 (28) 211 (27) 219 (29) 1396