Mizuno British Rowing Indoor Championships 2019

Event Logo

EVENT RESULTS

E129 Year 11 Girls 6mins

Place Name Club 01:00.0 02:00.0 03:00.0 04:00.0 05:00.0 06:00.0 Finish
1 Poppy Shipley Isle of Ely Rowing Club 295 (32) 284 (32) 269 (30) 264 (30) 259 (28) 270 (29) 1642
2 Nicole Dunn Mount Kelly School 272 (33) 279 (32) 271 (31) 270 (31) 271 (31) 276 (32) 1637
3 Harriet Drake-Lee Isle of Ely Rowing Club 292 (30) 282 (27) 271 (26) 267 (27) 263 (28) 260 (28) 1634
- Martha Bullen Isle of Ely Rowing Club 284 (32) 280 (30) 275 (29) 267 (27) 264 (28) 265 (29) 1634
5 Georgina Thorp King's School Worcester 273 (31) 268 (31) 265 (30) 264 (30) 264 (30) 267 (34) 1600
6 Jenna Kempster-Taylor Plymouth Amateur Rowing Club 267 (37) 264 (36) 261 (35) 260 (33) 267 (33) 278 (36) 1598
7 Charlotte Bolton Isle of Ely Rowing Club 266 (27) 268 (27) 265 (25) 262 (25) 260 (24) 268 (25) 1589
8 Mel Stewart Sir William Borlase Grammar School 280 (32) 274 (32) 258 (30) 254 (30) 254 (30) 261 (32) 1581
9 Karis Nisbett-Hadaway Bedford Girls School 297 (35) 276 (32) 259 (32) 249 (31) 246 (32) 253 (35) 1580
10 Eliza Foster Ardingly Rowing Club 280 (33) 268 (30) 262 (27) 259 (28) 254 (28) 254 (31) 1577
11 Alexa Grace Browning Cardiff and Vale SRA 288 (34) 271 (29) 262 (29) 258 (27) 247 (28) 251 (27) 1576
12 Ellen Fletcher Bedford Modern School 296 (34) 269 (32) 256 (32) 250 (31) 249 (30) 255 (33) 1575
13 Heidi White Herne Bay Amateur Rowing Club 286 (33) 276 (32) 259 (30) 251 (30) 250 (29) 252 (28) 1573
- Nixie Brunt Stratford upon Avon Boat Club 305 (39) 263 (30) 254 (28) 254 (28) 248 (28) 249 (29) 1573
15 Emily Watson Bedford Modern School 273 (31) 265 (29) 260 (28) 256 (28) 255 (28) 263 (31) 1571
- Liv Lueneburger The American School in London 275 (34) 261 (28) 259 (28) 257 (28) 257 (28) 262 (30) 1571
17 Claire Murphy Exeter Rowing Club 264 (29) 267 (29) 263 (28) 259 (28) 255 (28) 255 (29) 1563
18 Poppy Webb Herne Bay Amateur Rowing Club 267 (30) 259 (27) 253 (27) 255 (26) 255 (27) 260 (28) 1548
19 Typhaine Beard Burway Rowing Club 269 (36) 261 (32) 255 (31) 250 (31) 248 (31) 261 (32) 1545
- Izzy Macpherson 285 (32) 264 (29) 249 (28) 246 (28) 242 (27) 258 (30) 1545
- Kharis Mgbezeh-Morrison Bedford Girls School 273 (30) 263 (29) 253 (28) 252 (28) 252 (29) 253 (29) 1545
22 Sadie Koram Sir William Perkins School Boat Club 264 (32) 255 (30) 250 (31) 253 (30) 255 (30) 267 (33) 1544
23 Anna Duffy The American School in London 263 (33) 256 (31) 253 (32) 252 (32) 250 (32) 264 (32) 1537
24 Rebekah Court Trafford Rowing Club 281 (37) 259 (32) 257 (32) 251 (30) 245 (30) 244 (30) 1536
- Emily Jones Evesham Rowing Club 280 (32) 257 (29) 252 (28) 250 (27) 246 (25) 251 (27) 1536
26 Charlotte Cusack Dartmouth Amateur Rowing Club 266 (30) 264 (30) 253 (28) 247 (29) 245 (29) 256 (33) 1531
27 Jorja Haider Bedfordshire 277 (31) 271 (31) 255 (31) 242 (30) 238 (30) 247 (31) 1529
28 Georgie Banton Evesham Rowing Club 272 (29) 265 (28) 252 (27) 243 (27) 242 (27) 253 (28) 1526
29 Josephine Lewis York City Rowing Club 270 (34) 258 (32) 252 (30) 249 (30) 246 (29) 249 (31) 1523
30 Isobel Blake Hurworth Bedford Rowing Club 265 (32) 256 (31) 250 (31) 248 (31) 241 (29) 261 (30) 1520
- Freya Waters Plymouth Amateur Rowing Club 264 (36) 254 (35) 252 (35) 251 (34) 244 (34) 256 (36) 1520
32 Cate Parkinson The American School in London 262 (31) 254 (30) 248 (31) 244 (31) 245 (31) 248 (32) 1501
33 Celia Crosbie Sir William Perkins School Boat Club 248 (27) 248 (26) 248 (25) 248 (26) 247 (26) 260 (33) 1498
34 Ava Orman-Wheeler Bedford Girls School 272 (32) 258 (30) 248 (28) 243 (27) 240 (28) 236 (30) 1497
35 Hope Chouffot Bedford Modern School 274 (35) 251 (32) 239 (31) 239 (31) 240 (31) 243 (31) 1484
36 Sophie Darke Sir William Perkins School Boat Club 252 (30) 248 (28) 246 (28) 242 (27) 241 (27) 250 (27) 1479
37 Deborah Mbalazau The Gorse Boat Club 265 (29) 257 (29) 249 (28) 239 (27) 231 (28) 233 (28) 1474
38 Katherine Whitehead Bedford Girls School 261 (30) 252 (29) 249 (29) 239 (29) 234 (30) 235 (29) 1469
39 Abby Chapman Maidstone Invicta Rowing Club 268 (30) 249 (27) 240 (26) 235 (25) 236 (25) 240 (28) 1468
40 Yasmin Wright Shanklin Sandown Rowing Club 246 (29) 249 (28) 244 (27) 241 (27) 239 (28) 247 (31) 1466
- Millie Cummings Ardingly Rowing Club 248 (34) 242 (31) 240 (32) 240 (31) 243 (32) 254 (34) 1466
42 Emmie Kirkhope Sir William Perkins School Boat Club 256 (29) 245 (27) 238 (26) 234 (24) 238 (25) 250 (26) 1460
- Lola Hornby Sydenham High School 258 (34) 252 (34) 231 (29) 238 (32) 241 (30) 241 (32) 1460
44 Tess O'donnell Sir William Perkins School Boat Club 256 (31) 245 (28) 240 (28) 234 (27) 233 (27) 240 (29) 1447
45 Nadine Smith Dartmouth Amateur Rowing Club 262 (31) 249 (30) 236 (29) 230 (28) 229 (29) 237 (30) 1443
46 Katie Brosnan The American School in London 244 (32) 240 (30) 240 (30) 237 (30) 234 (30) 244 (36) 1437
47 Maddy Mcguire Sir William Perkins School Boat Club 251 (32) 243 (28) 239 (27) 234 (26) 234 (26) 235 (28) 1436
48 Emilia Fitton Sir William Perkins School Boat Club 246 (31) 242 (26) 237 (26) 234 (25) 231 (25) 242 (27) 1432
49 Charlotte Chinn Sir William Perkins School Boat Club 247 (30) 243 (27) 238 (27) 234 (27) 232 (27) 235 (28) 1429
50 Elena Coles Bedford Rowing Club 253 (31) 248 (29) 232 (28) 229 (26) 225 (28) 228 (29) 1414
51 Amelia Curtis Gloucester Rowing Club 249 (27) 238 (27) 233 (25) 230 (25) 228 (26) 233 (25) 1410
52 Helen Davis Gloucester Rowing Club 241 (27) 242 (26) 230 (24) 225 (23) 224 (25) 241 (28) 1402
53 Beatrix Cook Sir William Perkins School Boat Club 246 (30) 231 (25) 230 (24) 225 (23) 230 (26) 237 (25) 1399
54 Felicity Cunliffe Sir William Perkins School Boat Club 232 (32) 233 (30) 229 (30) 229 (28) 232 (29) 234 (28) 1389
55 Zora Blair The American School in London 247 (32) 227 (28) 221 (27) 222 (28) 219 (29) 225 (32) 1362
56 Jagoda Kielar 233 (37) 231 (36) 222 (35) 220 (36) 225 (37) 226 (37) 1357
57 Margot Wiest The American School in London 243 (31) 227 (29) 213 (29) 215 (28) 219 (30) 232 (30) 1348
58 Erin White Gloucester Rowing Club 228 (24) 226 (24) 222 (22) 219 (23) 221 (22) 229 (23) 1345
59 Jenny Hindle Broxbourne Rowing Club 230 (29) 222 (29) 212 (28) 207 (27) 204 (26) 209 (26) 1285