Mizuno British Rowing Indoor Championships 2019

Event Logo

EVENT RESULTS

E152 Sixth Form Girls 500m

Place Name Club 100 200 300 400 500 Finish
1 Vwaire Obukohwo Twickenham Rowing Club 00:19.0 (31) 00:18.0 (30) 00:18.6 (32) 00:19.2 (28) 00:19.7 (30) 01:34.6
2 Poppy Mayall Deben Rowing Club 00:19.5 (40) 00:18.4 (36) 00:18.8 (38) 00:19.3 (34) 00:20.4 (32) 01:36.5
3 Rhiannon Morgan Gloucester Hartpury 00:20.1 (42) 00:18.9 (41) 00:19.2 (44) 00:19.6 (40) 00:19.9 (42) 01:37.6
4 Lerin Adetola Sir William Perkins School Boat Club 00:19.3 (47) 00:19.1 (44) 00:19.4 (43) 00:20.0 (45) 00:20.6 (44) 01:38.3
5 Emily Keen Sir William Perkins School Boat Club 00:19.8 (48) 00:19.0 (44) 00:19.5 (43) 00:20.0 (42) 00:20.3 (44) 01:38.6
6 Iona Wasdell Shiplake College 00:20.1 (36) 00:19.1 (34) 00:19.2 (34) 00:20.0 (33) 00:20.9 (34) 01:39.3
7 Katie Kalap Gloucester Hartpury 00:20.9 (37) 00:19.8 (36) 00:19.8 (39) 00:19.9 (36) 00:20.4 (38) 01:40.8
8 Chloe Sharman Oundle Town Rowing Club 00:19.7 (40) 00:19.9 (33) 00:20.1 (33) 00:20.3 (32) 00:21.3 (34) 01:41.4
9 Hannah Parsler Maidstone Invicta Rowing Club 00:21.0 (34) 00:19.7 (40) 00:20.1 (36) 00:20.3 (38) 00:20.9 (37) 01:41.9
10 Ella Ayoade Sir William Perkins School Boat Club 00:21.6 (36) 00:20.0 (39) 00:20.3 (35) 00:20.4 (38) 00:20.7 (35) 01:43.0
11 Amelia Clark King's School Worcester 00:20.5 (41) 00:20.3 (36) 00:20.6 (38) 00:20.9 (40) 00:21.5 (36) 01:43.8
12 Mae Willoughby Hinksey Sculling School 00:21.7 (39) 00:20.5 (41) 00:20.9 (37) 00:20.8 (40) 00:20.2 (39) 01:44.1
13 Annabelle Taylor Sir William Perkins School Boat Club 00:21.0 (46) 00:20.4 (41) 00:20.7 (43) 00:20.8 (43) 00:21.3 (42) 01:44.2
14 Bea Evans King's School Worcester 00:21.1 (43) 00:20.1 (39) 00:20.4 (38) 00:21.0 (37) 00:21.9 (38) 01:44.5
15 Charlotte Enright Gloucester Hartpury 00:21.7 (36) 00:20.4 (35) 00:20.8 (32) 00:20.9 (34) 00:21.0 (37) 01:44.8
16 Carmen Bonich Broxbourne Rowing Club 00:22.0 (35) 00:21.8 (28) 00:21.1 (34) 00:20.1 (39) 00:20.3 (38) 01:45.2
17 Phoebe Lansley Plymouth Amateur Rowing Club 00:21.5 (39) 00:20.7 (35) 00:20.8 (38) 00:21.0 (37) 00:21.4 (36) 01:45.3
- Sneha Suresh Plymouth Amateur Rowing Club 00:21.8 (36) 00:20.9 (34) 00:20.9 (32) 00:20.7 (35) 00:21.1 (31) 01:45.3
19 Libby Colebourne King's School Worcester 00:21.5 (42) 00:20.6 (41) 00:21.0 (37) 00:21.1 (40) 00:21.8 (39) 01:46.0
20 Maddy Sawbridge Pangbourne College 00:20.6 (44) 00:20.0 (42) 00:21.1 (37) 00:22.0 (38) 00:22.7 (40) 01:46.4
21 Charlotte Carpenter Gloucester Hartpury 00:21.0 (37) 00:20.9 (34) 00:21.5 (34) 00:21.7 (36) 00:21.8 (36) 01:46.8
22 Ruth Mcateer Gloucester Hartpury 00:22.1 (35) 00:20.9 (34) 00:21.1 (34) 00:21.3 (34) 00:21.5 (34) 01:46.9
23 Kate Emsley King's School Worcester 00:21.6 (39) 00:21.0 (37) 00:21.2 (40) 00:21.5 (39) 00:21.8 (36) 01:47.2
24 Bella Hall Rob Roy Boat Club 00:22.5 (35) 00:21.1 (34) 00:21.2 (34) 00:21.5 (36) 00:21.6 (33) 01:47.9
25 Isobel Nix Nottingham and Union Rowing Club 00:21.3 (42) 00:20.4 (38) 00:21.6 (33) 00:22.4 (32) 00:23.1 (29) 01:48.9
26 Sophie Hudson Sydenham High School 00:22.3 (38) 00:21.2 (37) 00:21.4 (39) 00:22.1 (35) 00:22.3 (40) 01:49.3
27 Florence Cantwell-Jons Maidstone Invicta Rowing Club 00:22.0 (41) 00:20.9 (37) 00:21.2 (37) 00:22.1 (35) 00:23.3 (31) 01:49.5
28 Megan Myhill Pangbourne College 00:22.4 (37) 00:21.3 (37) 00:22.0 (33) 00:22.7 (32) 00:22.9 (31) 01:51.4
29 Louise Jones Maidstone Invicta Rowing Club 00:23.3 (34) 00:22.1 (33) 00:22.2 (32) 00:22.2 (32) 00:22.2 (32) 01:51.9
30 Katie Jackson 00:22.8 (40) 00:21.9 (36) 00:22.5 (37) 00:23.4 (33) 00:23.9 (33) 01:54.5
31 Alexandra Silk Bewl Bridge Rowing Club 00:23.1 (41) 00:22.4 (37) 00:23.2 (36) 00:23.4 (39) 00:25.0 (36) 01:57.1
32 Sasha Glasson Sir William Perkins School Boat Club 00:24.1 (32) 00:23.3 (31) 00:23.5 (31) 00:23.7 (30) 00:23.8 (30) 01:58.5
33 Hannah Barrett Deben Rowing Club 00:24.4 (42) 00:22.9 (45) 00:23.0 (44) 00:23.8 (43) 00:24.5 (42) 01:58.7
34 Ella Meltzer Queen's Gate Rowing Club 00:23.5 (36) 00:23.7 (33) 00:25.0 (31) 00:25.3 (33) 00:24.7 (34) 02:02.2
35 Rebecca Follett Pangbourne College 00:24.3 (35) 00:23.4 (36) 00:24.4 (34) 00:25.2 (33) 00:25.1 (33) 02:02.5