Mizuno British Rowing Indoor Championships 2018

Event Logo

EVENT RESULTS

E155 Year 11 Boys 500m

Place Name Club 100 200 300 400 500 Finish
1 Keyan O'donnell BBRC-Judd 00:16.9 (43) 00:16.4 (37) 00:16.6 (36) 00:16.8 (36) 00:17.0 (39) 01:23.6
2 Fergus Woolnough Gloucester Rowing Club 00:17.8 (40) 00:17.5 (34) 00:17.5 (34) 00:17.4 (38) 00:16.5 (47) 01:26.7
3 Matthew Baber Maidstone Invicta Rowing Club 00:18.0 (37) 00:17.4 (38) 00:17.6 (34) 00:17.7 (41) 00:17.5 (44) 01:28.2
4 Charlie Williams Reading Rowing Club 00:17.7 (44) 00:17.1 (39) 00:17.4 (38) 00:17.8 (41) 00:18.5 (45) 01:28.4
5 Alexander Munn Worcester Rowing Club 00:18.8 (38) 00:17.6 (34) 00:17.5 (38) 00:18.0 (33) 00:18.1 (37) 01:29.9
6 Edward Fuller Exeter Rowing Club 00:18.4 (46) 00:17.6 (41) 00:17.9 (37) 00:18.3 (36) 00:18.5 (32) 01:30.7
7 Duncan Repton Evesham Rowing Club 00:19.3 (47) 00:18.1 (46) 00:17.9 (44) 00:17.8 (51) 00:17.9 (50) 01:30.9
8 Alex Checkley King's School Worcester 00:18.3 (46) 00:17.3 (42) 00:17.7 (41) 00:18.3 (43) 00:19.6 (37) 01:31.1
9 Samuel Gale Star Rowing Club 00:18.0 (43) 00:17.7 (37) 00:18.2 (36) 00:18.9 (35) 00:19.3 (34) 01:32.1
10 Angus Bryce Coleraine Grammar School Rowing Club 00:19.3 (43) 00:18.2 (43) 00:18.5 (42) 00:18.4 (42) 00:18.7 (42) 01:33.2
11 Thomas Holland King's School Worcester 00:18.4 (36) 00:17.8 (30) 00:18.7 (29) 00:19.4 (31) 00:20.4 (29) 01:34.7
12 Isaac Saunders Plymouth Amateur Rowing Club 00:19.3 (37) 00:18.6 (35) 00:19.3 (34) 00:19.4 (37) 00:18.9 (38) 01:35.6
13 Oliver Lawton Bewl Bridge Rowing Club 00:19.5 (37) 00:19.0 (35) 00:18.9 (32) 00:19.3 (31) 00:19.1 (35) 01:35.7
14 Tom Angell King's School Worcester 00:19.3 (47) 00:18.3 (43) 00:18.5 (45) 00:19.2 (44) 00:20.7 (43) 01:36.1
- Jack Norton Tees Rowing Club & Yarm School 00:19.8 (51) 00:18.7 (45) 00:19.0 (47) 00:19.1 (47) 00:19.4 (49) 01:36.1
16 Elliott Overnell Plymouth Amateur Rowing Club 00:19.5 (43) 00:18.4 (36) 00:19.6 (40) 00:20.1 (39) 00:19.6 (37) 01:37.1
17 Theo Briscoe Bewl Bridge Rowing Club 00:20.3 (38) 00:18.7 (42) 00:19.3 (40) 00:19.8 (36) 00:20.2 (39) 01:38.2
18 Rizwan Hameed Merchant Taylors’ School Northwood 00:20.5 (41) 00:19.6 (40) 00:20.2 (39) 00:20.4 (38) 00:20.4 (38) 01:41.1
19 Olly Timlin Worcester Rowing Club 00:20.1 (39) 00:19.7 (37) 00:20.0 (36) 00:20.6 (35) 00:20.7 (35) 01:41.2
20 Max Newbold 00:20.1 (39) 00:20.0 (33) 00:20.3 (33) 00:20.8 (32) 00:20.5 (38) 01:41.7
21 Matt Norris Worcester Rowing Club 00:20.1 (42) 00:19.9 (33) 00:19.8 (36) 00:21.2 (34) 00:21.0 (46) 01:42.0
22 Corneliu Comanescu 00:20.3 (56) 00:19.2 (60) 00:20.4 (53) 00:22.1 (46) 00:22.8 (47) 01:44.8
23 Curtis Fisher Bedford Rowing Club 00:20.7 (41) 00:20.4 (35) 00:21.1 (34) 00:21.8 (33) 00:21.8 (36) 01:45.8
24 Orlando Heaton Trafford Rowing Club 00:19.1 (44) 00:19.0 (41) 00:20.9 (40) 00:22.9 (37) 00:25.2 (33) 01:47.2
25 Bartek Zielinski 00:21.9 (41) 00:20.9 (40) 00:22.4 (40) 00:24.2 (40) 00:22.4 (43) 01:51.7