Mizuno British Rowing Indoor Championships 2018

Event Logo

EVENT RESULTS

E156 Year 10 Girls 500m

Place Name Club 100 200 300 400 500 Finish
1 Olivia Harrison Maidstone Invicta Rowing Club 00:19.9 (42) 00:18.9 (48) 00:19.7 (43) 00:20.4 (38) 00:21.3 (39) 01:40.3
2 Jessica Roles Sir William Perkins School Boat Club 00:20.9 (40) 00:20.0 (39) 00:20.3 (35) 00:20.4 (38) 00:20.8 (38) 01:42.4
3 Alice Baker King's School Worcester 00:21.2 (40) 00:20.2 (33) 00:20.5 (35) 00:20.6 (35) 00:20.5 (38) 01:42.9
4 Sophie Elstone Stratford upon Avon Rowing Club 00:20.9 (37) 00:20.1 (39) 00:20.2 (39) 00:20.9 (37) 00:21.8 (36) 01:44.1
5 Millie Clench Plymouth Amateur Rowing Club 00:19.9 (42) 00:20.6 (38) 00:20.6 (44) 00:21.4 (39) 00:22.3 (43) 01:44.8
6 Maddy Gisby Nottingham and Union Rowing Club 00:21.5 (42) 00:20.6 (38) 00:20.8 (38) 00:21.0 (40) 00:21.4 (42) 01:45.3
7 Mara Leigh Sir William Perkins School Boat Club 00:21.7 (39) 00:20.7 (38) 00:21.1 (37) 00:21.3 (37) 00:21.6 (39) 01:46.4
8 Jessica Marden Bewl Bridge Rowing Club 00:21.7 (39) 00:20.6 (38) 00:21.3 (39) 00:21.6 (36) 00:21.5 (42) 01:46.8
9 Bethany Illsley Sir William Perkins School Boat Club 00:21.5 (36) 00:21.0 (37) 00:21.6 (33) 00:22.0 (33) 00:20.9 (37) 01:47.0
- Seren Palmer Isle of Ely Rowing Club 00:20.7 (41) 00:20.3 (38) 00:21.0 (40) 00:22.3 (38) 00:22.6 (34) 01:47.0
11 Megan Postlethwaite Sir William Perkins School Boat Club 00:21.5 (42) 00:20.5 (44) 00:21.2 (42) 00:21.7 (44) 00:22.2 (46) 01:47.2
- Francesca Morland Guildford Rowing Club 00:21.6 (39) 00:20.8 (38) 00:21.3 (34) 00:21.7 (36) 00:21.9 (36) 01:47.2
- Abi Newman Itchen Imperial Rowing Club 00:22.1 (30) 00:21.1 (31) 00:21.4 (31) 00:21.3 (31) 00:21.4 (31) 01:47.2
14 Stella Fielder Gloucester Rowing Club 00:23.2 (36) 00:21.0 (31) 00:21.1 (34) 00:21.0 (34) 00:21.2 (34) 01:47.5
15 Maisy Staples Plymouth Amateur Rowing Club 00:22.2 (35) 00:21.7 (33) 00:21.3 (31) 00:21.3 (37) 00:21.3 (39) 01:47.8
16 Mary O'donnell Sir William Perkins School Boat Club 00:22.1 (41) 00:21.5 (36) 00:21.8 (36) 00:22.0 (38) 00:21.5 (42) 01:48.9
17 Lily Allen Exeter Rowing Club 00:21.8 (39) 00:21.2 (34) 00:21.7 (33) 00:22.4 (30) 00:22.0 (33) 01:49.1
- Harriet Hodgson Stratford upon Avon Boat Club 00:21.4 (39) 00:21.2 (40) 00:21.7 (36) 00:22.3 (38) 00:22.5 (37) 01:49.1
19 Niamh Kirkham Nottingham and Union Rowing Club 00:21.8 (30) 00:22.6 (29) 00:21.3 (34) 00:21.8 (30) 00:21.8 (30) 01:49.2
- Aimee Newenham Guildford Rowing Club 00:21.3 (42) 00:20.5 (38) 00:21.6 (36) 00:22.6 (35) 00:23.2 (36) 01:49.2
- Thea Barton Pangbourne College 00:20.8 (46) 00:20.1 (48) 00:21.3 (42) 00:23.0 (42) 00:23.9 (38) 01:49.2
22 Elizabeth Way Sir William Perkins School Boat Club 00:22.8 (37) 00:22.0 (35) 00:22.1 (35) 00:21.8 (33) 00:20.9 (40) 01:49.6
23 Grace Bolland Minerva Bath Rowing Club 00:21.5 (36) 00:21.2 (34) 00:21.9 (33) 00:22.7 (32) 00:22.6 (35) 01:49.9
24 Lauren Mcleod Nottingham and Union Rowing Club 00:21.7 (36) 00:20.9 (32) 00:21.5 (33) 00:23.5 (33) 00:22.7 (32) 01:50.2
- Ruby Penn Nottingham and Union Rowing Club 00:21.9 (44) 00:21.6 (36) 00:21.9 (36) 00:22.4 (35) 00:22.3 (32) 01:50.2
26 Harriet Smith King's School Worcester 00:22.6 (43) 00:21.4 (39) 00:21.8 (41) 00:22.3 (38) 00:22.9 (37) 01:51.0
27 Sofia Deilamy Sir William Perkins School Boat Club 00:23.5 (41) 00:21.8 (41) 00:22.2 (40) 00:22.2 (41) 00:22.1 (43) 01:51.8
- Anna Woodman 00:22.5 (35) 00:21.6 (31) 00:22.6 (29) 00:22.7 (29) 00:22.5 (27) 01:51.8
- Naomi Lloyd 00:21.6 (39) 00:20.9 (37) 00:22.2 (35) 00:23.0 (34) 00:24.0 (32) 01:51.8
30 Silvia Harrop Lopez Guildford Rowing Club 00:22.4 (38) 00:21.4 (36) 00:22.3 (38) 00:23.1 (36) 00:23.1 (36) 01:52.3
31 Amber David Sir William Perkins School Boat Club 00:23.2 (36) 00:22.7 (32) 00:22.8 (32) 00:22.5 (35) 00:22.3 (32) 01:53.5
- Isabelle Hine Agecroft Rowing Club 00:22.4 (45) 00:21.2 (40) 00:21.8 (39) 00:24.8 (36) 00:23.2 (41) 01:53.5
33 Maddie Jones Sir William Perkins School Boat Club 00:23.3 (36) 00:21.9 (38) 00:23.0 (37) 00:23.3 (33) 00:22.6 (37) 01:54.0
34 Xanthe Curtis Gloucester Rowing Club 00:22.5 (35) 00:22.5 (29) 00:22.6 (29) 00:23.3 (28) 00:23.2 (28) 01:54.1
35 Holly Pemberton Sir William Perkins School Boat Club 00:23.1 (36) 00:22.2 (35) 00:23.0 (34) 00:23.2 (34) 00:23.0 (34) 01:54.5
- Siri Wells Greenbank Falmouth 00:22.2 (35) 00:21.6 (36) 00:22.7 (37) 00:24.0 (33) 00:24.0 (35) 01:54.5
37 Katya Nearcou Sir William Perkins School Boat Club 00:22.2 (38) 00:21.6 (36) 00:22.5 (35) 00:23.6 (33) 00:24.6 (29) 01:54.6
38 Evie Innes-Lewis Gloucester Rowing Club 00:23.5 (36) 00:22.8 (32) 00:22.9 (34) 00:23.6 (36) 00:22.1 (33) 01:54.8
39 Alexia Fletton Sir William Perkins School Boat Club 00:23.1 (36) 00:22.2 (35) 00:23.2 (34) 00:23.3 (33) 00:23.2 (34) 01:55.1
40 Elin Williams Guildford Rowing Club 00:21.9 (41) 00:21.4 (39) 00:23.2 (34) 00:24.5 (32) 00:24.4 (32) 01:55.4
41 Amelia Apps Nottingham and Union Rowing Club 00:23.5 (43) 00:22.3 (38) 00:23.0 (37) 00:23.5 (38) 00:23.8 (35) 01:56.1
42 Olivia Tilley Coalporters ARC 00:23.3 (33) 00:22.9 (34) 00:23.5 (33) 00:23.7 (33) 00:22.8 (34) 01:56.2
43 Julia Kalap Gloucester Rowing Club 00:22.7 (40) 00:21.9 (36) 00:22.7 (37) 00:25.0 (29) 00:24.0 (35) 01:56.4
44 Cerys Rigby Nottingham and Union Rowing Club 00:24.0 (37) 00:22.3 (38) 00:23.0 (37) 00:23.5 (36) 00:24.0 (33) 01:56.7
45 Rebecca Boddington Guildford Rowing Club 00:23.3 (39) 00:22.5 (35) 00:23.6 (36) 00:24.4 (32) 00:24.0 (38) 01:57.7
46 Amy Cullis Nottingham and Union Rowing Club 00:22.5 (35) 00:21.7 (36) 00:23.1 (34) 00:24.5 (32) 00:26.0 (32) 01:57.8
47 Isabel Heal Tees Rowing Club 00:22.7 (34) 00:22.3 (32) 00:23.3 (33) 00:24.5 (29) 00:25.2 (31) 01:58.1
48 Martha Lewis Bewl Bridge Rowing Club 00:22.8 (37) 00:22.3 (35) 00:23.4 (31) 00:24.6 (32) 00:25.2 (29) 01:58.4
49 Samar Alam Sir William Perkins School Boat Club 00:24.5 (37) 00:23.1 (39) 00:23.9 (38) 00:24.8 (34) 00:24.4 (32) 02:00.8
50 Ayra Tengku Sir William Perkins School Boat Club 00:25.6 (42) 00:23.9 (40) 00:23.8 (40) 00:23.8 (43) 00:24.5 (44) 02:01.6
51 Alex Glasspool Sir William Perkins School Boat Club 00:24.5 (34) 00:23.7 (33) 00:24.4 (32) 00:24.7 (29) 00:24.6 (32) 02:02.0
52 Sahiba Atwal Sir William Perkins School Boat Club 00:24.3 (39) 00:23.2 (39) 00:25.1 (36) 00:24.7 (36) 00:25.2 (36) 02:02.5
53 Phoebe Burden Bewl Bridge Rowing Club 00:23.9 (38) 00:23.2 (36) 00:24.4 (34) 00:25.5 (33) 00:25.8 (30) 02:02.8
54 Rebecca Greenhough Gloucester Rowing Club 00:23.2 (39) 00:22.5 (37) 00:24.8 (34) 00:26.3 (27) 00:26.1 (28) 02:02.9
55 Eloise Rennie Guildford Rowing Club 00:22.7 (37) 00:22.5 (40) 00:24.7 (36) 00:27.3 (35) 00:26.8 (34) 02:03.9
56 Megan Walsh Broxbourne Rowing Club 00:25.1 (43) 00:24.3 (45) 00:25.3 (45) 00:27.4 (39) 00:26.9 (45) 02:09.0
57 Naimh Murphy Maidstone Invicta Rowing Club 00:24.2 (35) 00:22.1 (38) 00:33.7 (21) 00:35.4 (22) 00:23.0 (39) 02:18.5